RUEN Open in Telegram
🇦🇿 Azerbaijan

Flights Almaty — Baku

The lowest price in our checks is $134. That is below the typical January price ($183).

🇦🇿
Baku
Almaty → Baku
⚡
$134−27%
20 Jan · 1 stopusually $183

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthApriltypically $178
Range over the year+55%priciest: October
Round trip$302from $302
With a layover$134from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Almaty — Baku: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $134. The typical price in January is $183, and over the year it ranges from $178 (April) to $275 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$183Feb$231Mar$234Apr$178May$244Jun$259Jul$201Aug$195Sep$253Oct$275Nov$234Dec$204

The cheapest months to fly are January, April and August. The priciest month (October) costs about 55% more than the cheapest (April).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$183
February$231
March$234
April$178
May$244
June$259
July$201
August$195
September$253
October$275
November$234
December$204

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $134.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $140 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, April and August: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Almaty — Baku?

Almaty — Baku: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $134. The typical price in January is $183, and over the year it ranges from $178 (April) to $275 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Almaty — Baku?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Almaty — Baku are January, April and August. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 55% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Almaty