RUEN Open in Telegram
🇰🇬 Kyrgyzstan

Flights Almaty — Bishkek

Our checks show flights Almaty — Bishkek from $102. That is below the typical November price ($116).

🇰🇬
Bishkek
Almaty → Bishkek
⚡
$102−12%
24 Novusually $116

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthApriltypically $95
Range over the year+98%priciest: September
Round trip$184from $184
Nonstop$102from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Almaty — Bishkek: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $102. The typical price in November is $116, and over the year it ranges from $95 (April) to $187 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $102. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$101Feb$146Mar$107Apr$95May$135Jun$109Jul$148Aug$170Sep$187Oct$140Nov$116Dec$138

The cheapest months to fly are January, March and April. The priciest month (September) costs about 98% more than the cheapest (April).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$101
February$146
March$107
April$95
May$135
June$109
July$148
August$170
September$187
October$140
November$116
December$138

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $102. Nonstop flight time is about 0 h 55 min.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $75 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, March and April: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Almaty — Bishkek?

Almaty — Bishkek: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $102. The typical price in November is $116, and over the year it ranges from $95 (April) to $187 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $102. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Almaty — Bishkek?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Almaty — Bishkek are January, March and April. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 98% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Almaty