RUEN Open in Telegram
🇷🇺 Russia

Flights Almaty — Yekaterinburg

The lowest price in our checks is $85. That is well below the typical January price ($242): worth grabbing.

🇷🇺
Yekaterinburg
Almaty → Yekaterinburg
🔥
$85−65%
1 Jan · nonstopusually $242

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthDecembertypically $103
Range over the year+178%priciest: August
Round trip$227from $227
Nonstop$85from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Almaty — Yekaterinburg: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $85. The typical price in January is $242, and over the year it ranges from $103 (December) to $287 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $85. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$242Feb$221Mar$230Apr$262May$222Jun$185Jul$232Aug$287Sep$244Oct$235Nov$200Dec$103

The cheapest months to fly are June, November and December. The priciest month (August) costs about 178% more than the cheapest (December).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$242
February$221
March$230
April$262
May$222
June$185
July$232
August$287
September$244
October$235
November$200
December$103

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $85. Nonstop flight time is about 3 h 05 min. With a layover: from $174.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $85 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at June, November and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Almaty — Yekaterinburg?

Almaty — Yekaterinburg: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $85. The typical price in January is $242, and over the year it ranges from $103 (December) to $287 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $85. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Almaty — Yekaterinburg?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Almaty — Yekaterinburg are June, November and December. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 178% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Almaty