RUEN Open in Telegram
🇬🇧 United Kingdom

Flights Moscow — London

Our checks show flights Moscow — London from $118. That is well below the typical December price ($286): worth grabbing.

🇬🇧
London
Moscow → London
⚡
$118−59%
12 Dec · 1 stopusually $286

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $270
Range over the year+66%priciest: August
Round trip$219from $219
With a layover$118from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — London: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $118. The typical price in December is $286, and over the year it ranges from $270 (March) to $450 (August). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$411Feb$274Mar$270Apr$306May$311Jun$350Jul$388Aug$450Sep$400Oct$320Nov$295Dec$286

The cheapest months to fly are February, March and December. The priciest month (August) costs about 66% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$411
February$274
March$270
April$306
May$311
June$350
July$388
August$450
September$400
October$320
November$295
December$286

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $118.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $215 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, March and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — London?

Moscow — London: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $118. The typical price in December is $286, and over the year it ranges from $270 (March) to $450 (August). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — London?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — London are February, March and December. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 66% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow