RUEN Open in Telegram
🇹🇭 Thailand

Flights Novosibirsk — Bangkok

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $254, based on our checks. That is well below the typical January price ($377): worth grabbing.

🇹🇭
Bangkok
Novosibirsk → Bangkok
⚡
$254−33%
14 Jan · 1 stopusually $377

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $296
Range over the year+77%priciest: October
Round trip$567from $567
Nonstop$432from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Novosibirsk — Bangkok: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $254. The typical price in January is $377, and over the year it ranges from $296 (March) to $523 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $432. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$377Feb$365Mar$296Apr$351May$334Jun$357Jul$455Aug$442Sep$446Oct$523Nov$440Dec$439

The cheapest months to fly are March, April and May. The priciest month (October) costs about 77% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$377
February$365
March$296
April$351
May$334
June$357
July$455
August$442
September$446
October$523
November$440
December$439

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $432. Nonstop flight time is about 9 h 35 min. With a layover: from $254.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $235 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at March, April and May: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Novosibirsk — Bangkok?

Novosibirsk — Bangkok: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $254. The typical price in January is $377, and over the year it ranges from $296 (March) to $523 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $432. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Novosibirsk — Bangkok?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Novosibirsk — Bangkok are March, April and May. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 77% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Novosibirsk