RUEN Open in Telegram
🇯🇵 Japan

Flights Saint Petersburg — Tokyo

The lowest price in our checks is $398. That is below the typical December price ($454).

🇯🇵
Tokyo
Saint Petersburg → Tokyo
$398−12%
1 Dec · 2 stopsusually $454

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $441
Range over the year+50%priciest: March
Round trip$774from $774
With a layover$398from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Saint Petersburg — Tokyo: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $398. The typical price in December is $454, and over the year it ranges from $441 (January) to $660 (March). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$441Feb$494Mar$660Apr$576May$565Jun$499Jul$568Aug$509Sep$519Oct$652Nov$585Dec$454

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and December. The priciest month (March) costs about 50% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$441
February$494
March$660
April$576
May$565
June$499
July$568
August$509
September$519
October$652
November$585
December$454

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $398.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $355 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Saint Petersburg — Tokyo?

Saint Petersburg — Tokyo: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $398. The typical price in December is $454, and over the year it ranges from $441 (January) to $660 (March). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Saint Petersburg — Tokyo?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Saint Petersburg — Tokyo are January, February and December. The most expensive month on this route is March, about 50% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Saint Petersburg