RUEN Open in Telegram
🇹🇷 Turkiye

Flights Yekaterinburg — Istanbul

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $112, based on our checks. That is well below the typical November price ($232): worth grabbing.

🇹🇷
Istanbul
Yekaterinburg → Istanbul
⚡
$112−52%
2 Nov · 1 stopusually $232

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $200
Range over the year+60%priciest: September
Round trip$298from $298
Nonstop$197from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Yekaterinburg — Istanbul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $112. The typical price in November is $232, and over the year it ranges from $200 (January) to $319 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $197. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$200Feb$223Mar$243Apr$265May$244Jun$266Jul$278Aug$309Sep$319Oct$259Nov$232Dec$233

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and November. The priciest month (September) costs about 60% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$200
February$223
March$243
April$265
May$244
June$266
July$278
August$309
September$319
October$259
November$232
December$233

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $197. Nonstop flight time is about 5 h 45 min. With a layover: from $112.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $160 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and November: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Yekaterinburg — Istanbul?

Yekaterinburg — Istanbul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $112. The typical price in November is $232, and over the year it ranges from $200 (January) to $319 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $197. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Yekaterinburg — Istanbul?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Yekaterinburg — Istanbul are January, February and November. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 60% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Yekaterinburg