RUEN Open in Telegram
🇺🇿 Uzbekistan

Flights Yerevan — Tashkent

The lowest price in our checks is $132. That is well below the typical December price ($356): worth grabbing.

Yerevan → Tashkent · usually $356 · $132

Price at the time of the find: tickets can sell out, so the price at purchase may differ. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJulytypically $165
Range over the year+122%priciest: January
Round trip$130from $130
Nonstop$132from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Yerevan — Tashkent: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $132. The typical price in December is $356, and over the year it ranges from $165 (July) to $365 (January). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $132. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$365Feb$293Mar$284Apr$260May$283Jun$182Jul$165Aug$194Sep$220Oct$234Nov$299Dec$356

The cheapest months to fly are June, July and August. The priciest month (January) costs about 122% more than the cheapest (July).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$365
February$293
March$284
April$260
May$283
June$182
July$165
August$194
September$220
October$234
November$299
December$356

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $132. Nonstop flight time is about 2 h 40 min. With a layover: from $214.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $130 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at June, July and August: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Yerevan — Tashkent?

Yerevan — Tashkent: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $132. The typical price in December is $356, and over the year it ranges from $165 (July) to $365 (January). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $132. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Yerevan — Tashkent?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Yerevan — Tashkent are June, July and August. The most expensive month on this route is January, about 122% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Yerevan