RUEN Open in Telegram
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates

Flights Kazan — Dubai

The lowest price in our checks is $142. That is well below the typical November price ($368): worth grabbing.

🇦🇪
Dubai
Kazan → Dubai
⚡
$142−61%
3 Nov · 1 stopusually $368

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $280
Range over the year+79%priciest: September
Round trip$323from $323
Nonstop$159from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Kazan — Dubai: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $142. The typical price in November is $368, and over the year it ranges from $280 (February) to $502 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $159. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$333Feb$280Mar$344Apr$418May$423Jun$409Jul$456Aug$491Sep$502Oct$370Nov$368Dec$355

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and March. The priciest month (September) costs about 79% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$333
February$280
March$344
April$418
May$423
June$409
July$456
August$491
September$502
October$370
November$368
December$355

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $159. Nonstop flight time is about 5 h 35 min. With a layover: from $142.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $225 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and March: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Kazan — Dubai?

Kazan — Dubai: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $142. The typical price in November is $368, and over the year it ranges from $280 (February) to $502 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $159. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Kazan — Dubai?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Kazan — Dubai are January, February and March. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 79% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Kazan