RUEN Open in Telegram
🇹🇷 Turkiye

Flights Kazan — Istanbul

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $99, based on our checks. That is well below the typical November price ($159): worth grabbing.

Kazan → Istanbul · usually $159 · $99

Price at the time of the find: tickets can sell out, so the price at purchase may differ. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $132
Range over the year+72%priciest: September
Round trip$245from $245
Nonstop$99from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Kazan — Istanbul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $99. The typical price in November is $159, and over the year it ranges from $132 (February) to $226 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $99. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$164Feb$132Mar$186Apr$221May$179Jun$208Jul$204Aug$222Sep$226Oct$195Nov$159Dec$183

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and November. The priciest month (September) costs about 72% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$164
February$132
March$186
April$221
May$179
June$208
July$204
August$222
September$226
October$195
November$159
December$183

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $99. Nonstop flight time is about 5 h 05 min. With a layover: from $137.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $105 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and November: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Kazan — Istanbul?

Kazan — Istanbul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $99. The typical price in November is $159, and over the year it ranges from $132 (February) to $226 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $99. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Kazan — Istanbul?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Kazan — Istanbul are January, February and November. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 72% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Kazan