RUEN Open in Telegram
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates

Flights Moscow — Abu Dhabi

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $99, based on our checks. That is well below the typical November price ($243): worth grabbing.

🇦🇪
Abu Dhabi
Moscow → Abu Dhabi
🔥
$99−59%
4 Nov · nonstopusually $243

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $118
Range over the year+254%priciest: April
Round trip$255from $255
Nonstop$99from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Abu Dhabi: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $99. The typical price in November is $243, and over the year it ranges from $118 (January) to $417 (April). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $99. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$118Feb$220Mar$246Apr$417May$351Jun$371Jul$332Aug$402Sep$384Oct$349Nov$243Dec$244

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and November. The priciest month (April) costs about 254% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$118
February$220
March$246
April$417
May$351
June$371
July$332
August$402
September$384
October$349
November$243
December$244

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $99. Nonstop flight time is about 6 h 40 min. With a layover: from $238.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $95 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and November: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Abu Dhabi?

Moscow — Abu Dhabi: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $99. The typical price in November is $243, and over the year it ranges from $118 (January) to $417 (April). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $99. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Abu Dhabi?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Abu Dhabi are January, February and November. The most expensive month on this route is April, about 254% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow