RUEN Open in Telegram
🇻🇳 Vietnam

Flights Moscow — Da Nang

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $348, based on our checks. That is well below the typical December price ($488): worth grabbing.

🇻🇳
Da Nang
Moscow → Da Nang
$348−29%
1 Dec · 2 stopsusually $488

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJunetypically $401
Range over the year+62%priciest: October
Round trip$694from $694
With a layover$348from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Da Nang: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $348. The typical price in December is $488, and over the year it ranges from $401 (June) to $651 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$434Feb$458Mar$466Apr$537May$480Jun$401Jul$521Aug$543Sep$557Oct$651Nov$497Dec$488

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and June. The priciest month (October) costs about 62% more than the cheapest (June).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$434
February$458
March$466
April$537
May$480
June$401
July$521
August$543
September$557
October$651
November$497
December$488

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $348.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $320 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and June: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Da Nang?

Moscow — Da Nang: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $348. The typical price in December is $488, and over the year it ranges from $401 (June) to $651 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Da Nang?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Da Nang are January, February and June. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 62% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow