RUEN Open in Telegram
🇻🇳 Vietnam

Flights Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City

The lowest price in our checks is $306. That is below the typical December price ($405).

🇻🇳
Ho Chi Minh City
Moscow → Ho Chi Minh City
$306−25%
1 Dec · 1 stopusually $405

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $312
Range over the year+58%priciest: October
Round trip$597from $597
Nonstop$472from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $306. The typical price in December is $405, and over the year it ranges from $312 (January) to $494 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $472. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$312Feb$347Mar$354Apr$438May$332Jun$389Jul$420Aug$373Sep$370Oct$494Nov$424Dec$405

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and May. The priciest month (October) costs about 58% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$312
February$347
March$354
April$438
May$332
June$389
July$420
August$373
September$370
October$494
November$424
December$405

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $472. Nonstop flight time is about 9 h 55 min. With a layover: from $306.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $250 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and May: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City?

Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $306. The typical price in December is $405, and over the year it ranges from $312 (January) to $494 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $472. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Ho Chi Minh City are January, February and May. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 58% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow