RUEN Open in Telegram
🇭🇰 Hong Kong

Flights Moscow — Hong Kong

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $271, based on our checks. That is well below the typical November price ($386): worth grabbing.

🇭🇰
Hong Kong
Moscow → Hong Kong
⚡
$271−30%
24 Nov · 1 stopusually $386

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $279
Range over the year+77%priciest: October
Round trip$569from $569
Nonstop$406from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Hong Kong: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $271. The typical price in November is $386, and over the year it ranges from $279 (January) to $492 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $406. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$279Feb$341Mar$419Apr$423May$307Jun$308Jul$331Aug$382Sep$370Oct$492Nov$386Dec$359

The cheapest months to fly are January, May and June. The priciest month (October) costs about 77% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$279
February$341
March$419
April$423
May$307
June$308
July$331
August$382
September$370
October$492
November$386
December$359

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $406. Nonstop flight time is about 10 h. With a layover: from $271.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $225 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, May and June: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Hong Kong?

Moscow — Hong Kong: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $271. The typical price in November is $386, and over the year it ranges from $279 (January) to $492 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $406. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Hong Kong?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Hong Kong are January, May and June. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 77% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow