RUEN Open in Telegram
🇵🇹 Portugal

Flights Moscow — Lisbon

Our checks show flights Moscow — Lisbon from $209. That is well below the typical November price ($475): worth grabbing.

🇵🇹
Lisbon
Moscow → Lisbon
⚡
$209−56%
9 Nov · 2 stopsusually $475

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $390
Range over the year+42%priciest: June
Round trip$437from $437
With a layover$209from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Lisbon: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $209. The typical price in November is $475, and over the year it ranges from $390 (February) to $552 (June). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$431Feb$390Mar$412Apr$430May$483Jun$552Jul$470Aug$512Sep$542Oct$464Nov$475Dec$466

The cheapest months to fly are February, March and April. The priciest month (June) costs about 42% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$431
February$390
March$412
April$430
May$483
June$552
July$470
August$512
September$542
October$464
November$475
December$466

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $209.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $310 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, March and April: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Lisbon?

Moscow — Lisbon: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $209. The typical price in November is $475, and over the year it ranges from $390 (February) to $552 (June). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Lisbon?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Lisbon are February, March and April. The most expensive month on this route is June, about 42% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow