RUEN Open in Telegram
🇫🇷 France

Flights Moscow — Nice

The lowest price in our checks is $170. That is well below the typical December price ($435): worth grabbing.

🇫🇷
Nice
Moscow → Nice
⚡
$170−61%
14 Dec · 1 stopusually $435

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $343
Range over the year+73%priciest: August
Round trip$362from $362
With a layover$170from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Nice: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $170. The typical price in December is $435, and over the year it ranges from $343 (February) to $593 (August). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$398Feb$343Mar$408Apr$442May$455Jun$445Jul$515Aug$593Sep$535Oct$445Nov$396Dec$435

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and November. The priciest month (August) costs about 73% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$398
February$343
March$408
April$442
May$455
June$445
July$515
August$593
September$535
October$445
November$396
December$435

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $170.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $275 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and November: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Nice?

Moscow — Nice: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $170. The typical price in December is $435, and over the year it ranges from $343 (February) to $593 (August). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Nice?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Nice are January, February and November. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 73% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow