RUEN Open in Telegram
🇰🇷 South Korea

Flights Moscow — Seoul

The lowest price in our checks is $283. That is well below the typical November price ($434): worth grabbing.

🇰🇷
Seoul
Moscow → Seoul
⚡
$283−35%
24 Nov · 1 stopusually $434

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJanuarytypically $306
Range over the year+79%priciest: October
Round trip$578from $578
With a layover$283from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Seoul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $283. The typical price in November is $434, and over the year it ranges from $306 (January) to $549 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$306Feb$406Mar$453Apr$438May$384Jun$374Jul$428Aug$429Sep$389Oct$549Nov$434Dec$362

The cheapest months to fly are January, June and December. The priciest month (October) costs about 79% more than the cheapest (January).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$306
February$406
March$453
April$438
May$384
June$374
July$428
August$429
September$389
October$549
November$434
December$362

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $283.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $245 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, June and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Seoul?

Moscow — Seoul: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $283. The typical price in November is $434, and over the year it ranges from $306 (January) to $549 (October). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Seoul?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Seoul are January, June and December. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 79% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow