RUEN Open in Telegram
🇺🇿 Uzbekistan

Flights Moscow — Tashkent

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $91, based on our checks. That is below the typical January price ($115).

🇺🇿
Tashkent
Moscow → Tashkent
🔥
$91−21%
14 Jan · nonstopusually $115

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthApriltypically $90
Range over the year+239%priciest: August
Round trip$219from $219
Nonstop$91from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Moscow — Tashkent: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $91. The typical price in January is $115, and over the year it ranges from $90 (April) to $305 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $91. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$115Feb$94Mar$135Apr$90May$131Jun$197Jul$253Aug$305Sep$275Oct$288Nov$256Dec$270

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and April. The priciest month (August) costs about 239% more than the cheapest (April).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$115
February$94
March$135
April$90
May$131
June$197
July$253
August$305
September$275
October$288
November$256
December$270

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $91. Nonstop flight time is about 4 h 10 min. With a layover: from $234.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $70 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and April: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Moscow — Tashkent?

Moscow — Tashkent: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $91. The typical price in January is $115, and over the year it ranges from $90 (April) to $305 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $91. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Moscow — Tashkent?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Moscow — Tashkent are January, February and April. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 239% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Moscow