RUEN Open in Telegram
🇨🇳 China

Flights Saint Petersburg — Shanghai

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $215, based on our checks. That is well below the typical December price ($458): worth grabbing.

🇨🇳
Shanghai
Saint Petersburg → Shanghai
⚡
$215−53%
22 Dec · 3 stopsusually $458

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $442
Range over the year+47%priciest: October
Round trip$400from $400
Nonstop$429from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Saint Petersburg — Shanghai: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $215. The typical price in December is $458, and over the year it ranges from $442 (February) to $648 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $429. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$459Feb$442Mar$609Apr$478May$502Jun$483Jul$615Aug$485Sep$455Oct$648Nov$564Dec$458

The cheapest months to fly are February, September and December. The priciest month (October) costs about 47% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$459
February$442
March$609
April$478
May$502
June$483
July$615
August$485
September$455
October$648
November$564
December$458

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $429. Nonstop flight time is about 9 h 30 min. With a layover: from $215.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $355 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, September and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Saint Petersburg — Shanghai?

Saint Petersburg — Shanghai: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $215. The typical price in December is $458, and over the year it ranges from $442 (February) to $648 (October). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $429. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Saint Petersburg — Shanghai?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Saint Petersburg — Shanghai are February, September and December. The most expensive month on this route is October, about 47% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Saint Petersburg