RUEN Open in Telegram
🇷🇺 Russia

Flights Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg

Our checks show flights Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg from $55. That is below the typical January price ($75).

🇷🇺
Yekaterinburg
Saint Petersburg → Yekaterinburg
🔥
$55−27%
13 Jan · nonstopusually $75

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $63
Range over the year+173%priciest: July
Round trip$119from $119
Nonstop$55from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $55. The typical price in January is $75, and over the year it ranges from $63 (February) to $173 (July). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $55. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$75Feb$63Mar$70Apr$83May$77Jun$121Jul$173Aug$138Sep$79Oct$103Nov$109Dec$122

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and March. The priciest month (July) costs about 173% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$75
February$63
March$70
April$83
May$77
June$121
July$173
August$138
September$79
October$103
November$109
December$122

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $55. Nonstop flight time is about 2 h 50 min. With a layover: from $71.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $50 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and March: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg?

Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $55. The typical price in January is $75, and over the year it ranges from $63 (February) to $173 (July). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $55. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Saint Petersburg — Yekaterinburg are January, February and March. The most expensive month on this route is July, about 173% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Saint Petersburg