RUEN Open in Telegram
🇷🇺 Russia

Flights Tashkent — Kazan

Our checks show flights Tashkent — Kazan from $80. That is well below the typical November price ($155): worth grabbing.

🇷🇺
Kazan
Tashkent → Kazan
🔥
$80−48%
2 Nov · 1 stopusually $155

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthDecembertypically $117
Range over the year+146%priciest: April
Round trip$170from $170
Nonstop$109from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Kazan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $80. The typical price in November is $155, and over the year it ranges from $117 (December) to $287 (April). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $109. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$216Feb$230Mar$266Apr$287May$226Jun$205Jul$202Aug$236Sep$197Oct$182Nov$155Dec$117

The cheapest months to fly are October, November and December. The priciest month (April) costs about 146% more than the cheapest (December).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$216
February$230
March$266
April$287
May$226
June$205
July$202
August$236
September$197
October$182
November$155
December$117

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $109. Nonstop flight time is about 3 h 35 min. With a layover: from $80.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $95 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at October, November and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Kazan?

Tashkent — Kazan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $80. The typical price in November is $155, and over the year it ranges from $117 (December) to $287 (April). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $109. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Kazan?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Kazan are October, November and December. The most expensive month on this route is April, about 146% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent