RUEN Open in Telegram
🇦🇲 Armenia

Flights Tashkent — Yerevan

The lowest price in our checks is $107. That is well below the typical December price ($202): worth grabbing.

🇦🇲
Yerevan
Tashkent → Yerevan
⚡
$107−47%
9 Dec · nonstopusually $202

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthAugusttypically $166
Range over the year+148%priciest: March
Round trip$133from $133
Nonstop$107from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Yerevan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $107. The typical price in December is $202, and over the year it ranges from $166 (August) to $412 (March). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $107. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$410Feb$379Mar$412Apr$375May$374Jun$295Jul$191Aug$166Sep$191Oct$203Nov$199Dec$202

The cheapest months to fly are July, August and September. The priciest month (March) costs about 148% more than the cheapest (August).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$410
February$379
March$412
April$375
May$374
June$295
July$191
August$166
September$191
October$203
November$199
December$202

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $107. Nonstop flight time is about 3 h 30 min. With a layover: from $153.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $135 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at July, August and September: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Yerevan?

Tashkent — Yerevan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $107. The typical price in December is $202, and over the year it ranges from $166 (August) to $412 (March). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $107. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Yerevan?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Yerevan are July, August and September. The most expensive month on this route is March, about 148% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent