RUEN Open in Telegram
🇮🇹 Italy

Flights Tashkent — Milan

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $153, based on our checks. That is well below the typical June price ($340): worth grabbing.

🇮🇹
Milan
Tashkent → Milan
⚡
$153−55%
24 Jun · 1 stopusually $340

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $305
Range over the year+83%priciest: August
Round trip$415from $415
Nonstop$274from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Milan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $153. The typical price in June is $340, and over the year it ranges from $305 (March) to $558 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $274. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$333Feb$323Mar$305Apr$339May$351Jun$340Jul$365Aug$558Sep$393Oct$362Nov$325Dec$325

The cheapest months to fly are February, March and November. The priciest month (August) costs about 83% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$333
February$323
March$305
April$339
May$351
June$340
July$365
August$558
September$393
October$362
November$325
December$325

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $274. Nonstop flight time is about 8 h 15 min. With a layover: from $153.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $245 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, March and November: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Milan?

Tashkent — Milan: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $153. The typical price in June is $340, and over the year it ranges from $305 (March) to $558 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $274. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Milan?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Milan are February, March and November. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 83% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent