RUEN Open in Telegram
🇺🇸 United States

Flights Tashkent — New York

The lowest price in our checks is $419. That is well below the typical November price ($678): worth grabbing.

🇺🇸
New York
Tashkent → New York
$419−38%
8 Nov · 1 stopusually $678

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $613
Range over the year+91%priciest: August
Round trip$920from $920
Nonstop$613from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — New York: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $419. The typical price in November is $678, and over the year it ranges from $613 (February) to $1,172 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $613. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$678Feb$613Mar$727Apr$697May$723Jun$703Jul$740Aug$1,172Sep$929Oct$634Nov$678Dec$648

The cheapest months to fly are February, October and December. The priciest month (August) costs about 91% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$678
February$613
March$727
April$697
May$723
June$703
July$740
August$1,172
September$929
October$634
November$678
December$648

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $613. Nonstop flight time is about 13 h 10 min. With a layover: from $419.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $490 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, October and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — New York?

Tashkent — New York: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $419. The typical price in November is $678, and over the year it ranges from $613 (February) to $1,172 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $613. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — New York?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — New York are February, October and December. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 91% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent