RUEN Open in Telegram
🇰🇿 Kazakhstan

Flights Tashkent — Astana

Our checks show flights Tashkent — Astana from $77. That is well below the typical August price ($110): worth grabbing.

Tashkent → Astana · usually $110 · $77

Price at the time of the find: tickets can sell out, so the price at purchase may differ. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthJulytypically $94
Range over the year+54%priciest: November
Round trip$139from $139
Nonstop$77from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Astana: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $77. The typical price in August is $110, and over the year it ranges from $94 (July) to $145 (November). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $77. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$129Feb$127Mar$128Apr$139May$122Jun$106Jul$94Aug$110Sep$108Oct$124Nov$145Dec$115

The cheapest months to fly are June, July and September. The priciest month (November) costs about 54% more than the cheapest (July).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$129
February$127
March$128
April$139
May$122
June$106
July$94
August$110
September$108
October$124
November$145
December$115

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $77. Nonstop flight time is about 2 h 05 min. With a layover: from $107.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $75 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at June, July and September: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Astana?

Tashkent — Astana: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $77. The typical price in August is $110, and over the year it ranges from $94 (July) to $145 (November). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $77. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Astana?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Astana are June, July and September. The most expensive month on this route is November, about 54% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent