RUEN Open in Telegram
🇹🇯 Tajikistan

Flights Tashkent — Dushanbe

Our checks show flights Tashkent — Dushanbe from $75. That is below the typical November price ($95).

🇹🇯
Dushanbe
Tashkent → Dushanbe
🔥
$75−20%
14 Nov · nonstopusually $95

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $82
Range over the year+58%priciest: August
Round trip$129from $129
Nonstop$75from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Dushanbe: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $75. The typical price in November is $95, and over the year it ranges from $82 (March) to $129 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $75. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$101Feb$100Mar$82Apr$94May$102Jun$96Jul$110Aug$129Sep$118Oct$83Nov$95Dec$111

The cheapest months to fly are March, April and October. The priciest month (August) costs about 58% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$101
February$100
March$82
April$94
May$102
June$96
July$110
August$129
September$118
October$83
November$95
December$111

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $75. Nonstop flight time is about 1 h 10 min.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $65 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at March, April and October: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Dushanbe?

Tashkent — Dushanbe: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $75. The typical price in November is $95, and over the year it ranges from $82 (March) to $129 (August). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $75. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Dushanbe?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Dushanbe are March, April and October. The most expensive month on this route is August, about 58% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent