RUEN Open in Telegram
🇲🇾 Malaysia

Flights Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur

The lowest price in our checks is $241. That is below the typical November price ($268).

🇲🇾
Kuala Lumpur
Tashkent → Kuala Lumpur
⚡
$241−10%
6 Nov · nonstopusually $268

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthFebruarytypically $219
Range over the year+43%priciest: December
Round trip$472from $472
Nonstop$241from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $241. The typical price in November is $268, and over the year it ranges from $219 (February) to $312 (December). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $241. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$233Feb$219Mar$246Apr$259May$273Jun$287Jul$295Aug$290Sep$300Oct$288Nov$268Dec$312

The cheapest months to fly are January, February and March. The priciest month (December) costs about 43% more than the cheapest (February).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$233
February$219
March$246
April$259
May$273
June$287
July$295
August$290
September$300
October$288
November$268
December$312

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $241. Nonstop flight time is about 8 h 30 min. With a layover: from $269.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $175 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, February and March: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur?

Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $241. The typical price in November is $268, and over the year it ranges from $219 (February) to $312 (December). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $241. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Kuala Lumpur are January, February and March. The most expensive month on this route is December, about 43% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent