RUEN Open in Telegram
🇩🇪 Germany

Flights Tashkent — Munich

Right now the cheapest fare on this route is $141, based on our checks. That is well below the typical December price ($283): worth grabbing.

Tashkent → Munich · usually $283 · $141

Price at the time of the find: tickets can sell out, so the price at purchase may differ. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $275
Range over the year+60%priciest: September
Round trip$379from $379
Nonstop$246from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Munich: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $141. The typical price in December is $283, and over the year it ranges from $275 (March) to $441 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $246. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$382Feb$310Mar$275Apr$367May$400Jun$342Jul$356Aug$366Sep$441Oct$402Nov$395Dec$283

The cheapest months to fly are February, March and December. The priciest month (September) costs about 60% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$382
February$310
March$275
April$367
May$400
June$342
July$356
August$366
September$441
October$402
November$395
December$283

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

Nonstop flights appear in our checks: from $246. Nonstop flight time is about 6 h 55 min. With a layover: from $141.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $220 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at February, March and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Munich?

Tashkent — Munich: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $141. The typical price in December is $283, and over the year it ranges from $275 (March) to $441 (September). Nonstop flights appear in our checks, from $246. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Munich?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Munich are February, March and December. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 60% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent