RUEN Open in Telegram
🇨🇿 Czech Republic

Flights Tashkent — Prague

Our checks show flights Tashkent — Prague from $177. That is well below the typical December price ($310): worth grabbing.

🇨🇿
Prague
Tashkent → Prague
⚡
$177−43%
13 Dec · 1 stopusually $310

Prices are approximate: they may differ at purchase. Check the price and conditions on the seller’s site.

Cheapest monthMarchtypically $295
Range over the year+60%priciest: September
Round trip$474from $474
With a layover$177from, one way

In short: how much is the flight

Tashkent — Prague: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $177. The typical price in December is $310, and over the year it ranges from $295 (March) to $474 (September). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

Usual price by month

The typical one-way fare in each month, to compare with offers. The cheapest months are highlighted.

Jan$336Feb$337Mar$295Apr$432May$381Jun$380Jul$414Aug$455Sep$474Oct$457Nov$344Dec$310

The cheapest months to fly are January, March and December. The priciest month (September) costs about 60% more than the cheapest (March).

Table by month
MonthTypical price, $
January$336
February$337
March$295
April$432
May$381
June$380
July$414
August$455
September$474
October$457
November$344
December$310

Upcoming cheap dates

The lowest prices for departures in the coming weeks, based on our checks. The price on the seller’s site may differ.

Airlines and layovers

No nonstop flights in our checks — people usually connect. With a layover: from $177.

How not to miss a cheap fare

  • Price guide: a one-way fare under $235 on this route is a good catch.
  • Look at January, March and December: prices are usually lowest then.
  • Turn on price tracking — the bot messages you when the fare drops and shows whether you need a visa for your passport.

Opens Aviasales for the final price and conditions. It is an affiliate link; your price does not change.

FAQ

How much is a flight Tashkent — Prague?

Tashkent — Prague: the cheapest one-way fare in our checks is $177. The typical price in December is $310, and over the year it ranges from $295 (March) to $474 (September). No nonstop flights in our checks; people usually connect. Prices are approximate; the seller’s site shows the final cost.

When is it cheapest to fly Tashkent — Prague?

By typical prices, the cheapest months to fly Tashkent — Prague are January, March and December. The most expensive month on this route is September, about 60% above the cheapest one. If your dates are flexible, shift the trip to a cheap month and turn on price tracking.

How do I track the price on this route?

Open the bot in Telegram, pick your departure city and follow the route. When the price gets well below usual, you get a message with the fare card, dates and a link to buy. The bot also shows visa rules for your passport, and you can change your price threshold at any time.

More destinations: Tashkent